Recent Changes -
Search:

Home

LogBook

Meetings

CMBnet?

WG1

PmWiki

Board/Steering Log In

E4 People

This is a list of people participating in E4.

  • ASDC-ASI (IT; Roma-I): G. Polenta
  • Athens Nat. Obs. (GR): I. Georgantopoulos, Manolis Plionis
  • Bonn (DE; MPA): F. Bertoldi
  • Cantabria (ES): B. Aja, E. Artal, L. de la Fuente
  • Cambridge (UK; Cardiff): R. Allison, A. Challinor, W. Handley, A. Lasenby, S. Withington
  • Cardiff (UK): E. Calabrese, P. Hargrave, G. Pisano
  • CEA (FR; CNRS): J.-B. Melin, V. Pettorino
  • CEFCA (ES; IAC): Carlos Hernandez-Monteagudo
  • Chalmers (SE): Serguei Cherednichenko, Leonid Kuzmin
  • CNRS (FR)
    • APC: J. Bartlett, M. Bucher, J. Delabrouille, J. Errard, K. Ganga, J.C. Hamilton, S. Katsanevas, S. Loucatos, G. Patanchon, M. Piat, D. Prêle, R. Stompor, A. Tartari
    • CNRS/Université Grenoble Alpes (FR): F.-X. Désert, N. Ponthieu
    • IAP: K. Benabed, F. Bouchet, E. Di Valentino, S. Galli, E. Hivon, M. Lilley, T. Louis, M. Millea, B. Wandelt
    • IAS: N. Aghanim, J. Aumont, F. Boulanger, M. Douspis, G. Fabbian, J. Grain, B. Maffei
    • IN2P3 Headquarters: N. Moquet
    • Institut Neel: Martino Calvo, A. Monfardini
    • IRAP: A.J. Banday, J-P. Bernard, M. Giard, A. Mangilli, L. Montier, I. Ristorcelli
    • LAL: M. Tristram, O. Perdereau, S. Henrot-Versillé
    • LPSC: Olivier Bourrion, A. Catalano, J.-F. Macias-Perez
  • CSIC (ES)
    • Centro de AstroBiología (CAB): J. Martin-Pintado, A. Gomez
    • IFCA: R.B. Barreiro, Biuse Casaponsa, F.J. Casas, J.M. Diego, Raul Fernandez-Cobos, D. Herranz, E. Martinez-Gonzalez, P. Vielva
  • UGC-Granada (ES; IAC): Eduardo Battaner
  • IAC (ES): R. Genova-Santos, R. Hoyland, Frederick Poidevin, R. Rebolo, J.A. Rubiño-Martin, Beatriz Ruiz-Granados, Flavien Vansyngel
  • ICC-Barcelona (ES; CSIC): L. Verde
  • INFN (IT):
    • Ferrara: M. Lattanzi, Paolo Natoli
    • Genova: M. Biasotti, F. Gatti
    • Padova: Nicola Bartolo, Michele Liguori, Sabino Matarrese
    • PISA: A. Baldini, L. Galli, G. Signorelli, F. Spinella, D. Vaccaro
    • Tor Vergata: Sandeep Haridasu, Vladimir Lukovich, Rocco d’Agostino, Nicola Vittorio
    • TIFPA: B. Margesin, R. Mezzena
  • IFN Rome (IT; Roma-I): Gabriella Castellano
  • Imperial College (UK; Cardiff): D. Clements, C. Contaldi, A. Heavens, A. Jaffe
  • Instituto Argentino de Radioastronomía (Argentina): C. Medina
  • LMU (DE; MPA): Sebastian Grandis, Matthias Klein, J. Mohr
  • Manchester (UK; Cardiff): R. Battye, M. Brown, J. Chluba, C. Dickinson, P. Leahy, L. Piccirillo, M. Ramazeilles
  • Maynooth (IE): M. Gradziel, Anthony Murphy, C. O'Sullivan, N. Trappe
  • Milan (IT): P. Battaglia, M. Bersanelli, F. Cavaliere, C. Franceschet, F. Incardona, D. Maino, J. Martelli, D. Mennella, F. Pezzotta, M. Tomasi;
  • Milano-Bicocca (IT; Milan): Mario Zannoni, Massimo Gervasi, Alessandro Baù, Andrea Passerini
  • MPA (DE): Eiichiro Komatsu, Ryu Makiya, Fabian Schmidt
  • Oviedo (ES; CSIC): Francisco Argüeso, Laura Bonavera, Joaquin Gonzalez-Nuevo, Luigi Toffolatti
  • Oxford (UK; Cardiff): D. Alonso, P. Ferreira, M. Jones, A. Taylor
  • RCAAM (GR; NOA): S. Basilakos
  • Roma I (IT): E. Battistelli, A. Buzzelli, M. Castellano, I. Colantoni, P. de Bernardis, G. De Gasperis, M. De Petris, L. Lamagna, S. Masi, A. Paiella, E. Pascale, F. Piacentini
  • USAL-Salamanca (ES; IAC): Fernando Atrio-Barandela, Kerstin Kunze
  • Sissa (IT; Milan): C. Baccigalupi, N. Krachmalnicoff, F. Perrotta, D. Poletti
  • Stockholm University (SE): Jón Gudmundsson, Martina Gerbino, Sunny Vagnozzi
  • UCL (UK; Cardiff): T. Kitching, J. McEwen, H. Peiris
  • UPV/EHU (ES; CSIC): Jose Juan Blanco-Pillado, Jon Urrestilla

Partner institutes, in the strict sense of the H2020 call name, are in bold. The Partner coordinators' names are also in bold. Non-partner collaboration members are associted with a Parther, given in italics after the country.

If you find your name here and do NOT want to be on this list, let Ken Ganga know. Or vice-versa, of course.

Edit - History - Print
Page last modified on April 05, 2017, at 09:13 AM